Adult Program Calendar
2018/2019


Download Adult Program Calendar
View Kids & Teens Calendar


Jump to:



Morning

Click class name to see full details and days offered



MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Contemporary Painting
Pete Smith
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Landscape Painting
Paul Robert Turner
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Essentials in Landscape Painting
Sam Paonessa
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Colour in Painting
Anna Yuschuk
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Advanced Digital Photography
Jennifer Chin
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Classical Painting Techniques
Roberto Rosenman
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Drawing & Painting for Beginners
Pete Smith
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Watercolour Painting
Moira Clark
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Digital Photography for Beginners
Jennifer Chin
10:00 am - 12:00pm

Classical Painting Techniques
Andrew Judd
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Ceramic Sculpture (Intermediate-Advanced)
Audrey Mah
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Drawing for the Terrified
Jennifer Hinrichs
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Watercolour Painting for Advanced Students
Moira Clark
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Impressionist Painting
Sarah Jane Gorlitz
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Painting for the Terrified
Sam Paonessa
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Painting for the Terrified
Martha Johnson
9:00 - 10:30 am

Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
11:00 am - 1:00pm

Afternoon



MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Abstract Painting
Moira Clark
12:30 - 3:30pm

Advanced Drawing
Pete Smith
12:30 - 3:30pm

Classical Painting Techniques
Roberto Rosenman
12:30 - 3:30pm

Intermediate Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
12:30 - 3:30pm

Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
12:30 - 3:30pm

Impressionist Painting
Anna Yuschuk
12:30 - 3:30pm

Intermediate Digital Photography
Jennifer Chin
1:00 - 3:30pm

Traditional Portrait Painting Techniques
Roberto Rosenman
12:30 - 3:30pm

Painting for Beginners
Jennifer Hinrichs
12:30 - 3:30pm

Landscape Painting
Pete Smith
12:30 - 3:30pm

Painting for Beginners
Jennifer Hinrichs
12:30 - 3:30pm

Colour in Painting
Andrew Judd
12:30 - 3:30pm

Ceramic Sculpture (Beginner-Intermediate)
Audrey Mah
12:30 - 3:30pm

Portrait Drawing & Painting
Anna Yuschuk
12:30 - 3:30pm

Still Life and Portrait Painting
Sam Paonessa
12:30 - 3:30pm

Mixed Media Explorations
Sandra Tarantino
12:30 - 3:30pm

Drawing & Painting for Beginners
Sadko Hadzihasanovic
1:00 - 3:30pm

Evening



MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Drawing for Beginners
Stella Cade
7:00 - 9:00pm

Painting for Beginners
Martha Johnson
7:00 - 9:00pm

Digital Photography for Beginners
Jennifer Chin
7:00 - 9:30pm

Broadway Showtunes
Patrick Rose & David Warrack
7:30 - 9:30pm

Abstract Painting
Pete Smith
7:00 - 10:00pm

Creating with Clay
Audrey Mah
6:45 - 9:15pm

Drawing for Beginners
Sarah Jane Gorlitz
7:00 - 9:30pm

Painting Portraiture Through Colour
Stella Cade
7:00 - 9:30pm

Watercolour Painting
Moira Clark
7:00 - 9:30pm

Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
7:00 - 10:00pm

Landscape Painting for Beginners
Pete Smith
7:00 - 10:00pm

Landscape Painting
Andrew Judd
7:00 - 10:00pm

Portfolio Building
Jennifer Chin
7:00 - 9:00pm

Still-Life: From Representation to Abstraction
Moira Clark
7:00-9:30 PM

Contemporary Painting
Martha Johnson
7:00 - 10:00pm