Adult Program Calendar
Fall 2017


Download Adult Program Calendar
View Kids & Teens Calendar


Jump to:



Morning



MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Classical Drawing Techniques
Roberto Rosenman
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Landscape Painting
Paul Robert Turner
9:00 am - 12:00pm


Painting from Photographs
Pete Smith
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Essentials in Landscape Painting
Sam Paonessa
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Impressionist Painting
Paul Robert Turner
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Digital Photography III
Jennifer Chin
9:30 am - 12:00pm

Drawing & Painting for Beginners
Pete Smith
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Watercolour Painting
Moira Clark
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Intro to Acting
Allison Beula
10:00 am - 12:00pm

Classical Painting Techniques
Roberto Rosenman
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Ceramic Sculpture (Intermediate-Advanced)
Audrey Mah
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Urban Landscape Painting
Paul Robert Turner
9:00 am - 12:00pm

Watercolour Painting for Advanced Students
Moira Clark
9:00 am - 12:00pm

I Wish I Could Draw
Sarah Jane Gorlitz
9:00 am - 12:00pm


I Wish I Could Paint
Sam Paonessa
9:00 am - 12:00pm

I Wish I Could Draw
Martha Johnson
9:00 - 10:30 am


Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
11:00 am - 1:00pm

Afternoon



MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Abstract Painting
Pete Smith
12:30 - 3:30pm

Intermediate Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
12:30 - 3:30pm

Urban Landscape Painting
Paul Robert Turner
12:30 - 3:30pm

Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
12:30 - 3:30pm

Impressionist Painting
Paul Robert Turner
12:30 - 3:30pm

Digital Photography I
Jennifer Chin
1:00 - 3:30pm

Digital Photo II
Jennifer Chin
12:30 - 3:30pm

Drawing for Beginners
Martha Johnson
12:30 - 3:30pm


Landscape Painting
Pete Smith
12:30 - 3:30pm

Painting for Beginners
Jennifer Hinrichs
12:30 - 3:30pm

Ceramic Sculpture (Beginner-Intermediate)
Audrey Mah
12:30 - 3:30pm

Children's Book Illustration
Farida Zaman
12:30 - 3:30pm

Portrait & Figure Drawing
Paul Robert Turner
12:30 - 3:30 pm

Essentials in Landscape Painting
Sam Paonessa
12:30 - 3:30pm

I Wish I Could Draw More
Sarah Jane Gorlitz
12:30 - 3:30pm

Mixed Media Explorations
Sandra Tarantino
12:30 - 3:30pm

Independent Studies
Sadko Hadzihasanovic
1:00 - 3:30pm

Evening



MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Drawing for Beginners
Jennifer Hinrichs
7:00 - 9:00pm

Painting for Beginners
Martha Johnson
7:00 - 9:00pm

Digital Photography I
Jennifer Chin
7:00 - 9:30pm

Abstract Painting
Pete Smith
7:00 - 10:00pm

Broadway Showtunes
Patrick Rose & David Warrack
7:30 - 9:30pm

Creating with Clay
Audrey Mah
6:45 - 9:15pm


Intro to Acting
Allison Beula
7:00 - 9:00pm


Painting: Discover Your Style
Farida Zaman
7:00 - 9:30pm

Watercolour Painting
Moira Clark
7:00 - 9:30pm

I Wish I Could Draw
Sarah Jane Gorlitz
7:00 - 9:30 PM

Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
7:00 - 10:00pm

Classical Painting Techniques
Roberto Rosenman
7:00 - 10:00pm

Landscape Painting for Beginners
Pete Smith
7:00 - 10:00pm

Imp. Watercolour Painting
Moira Clark
7:00-9:30 PM

Digital Photography II
Jennifer Chin
7:00 - 9:30pm

Contemporary Acrylic Painting
Martha Johnson
7:00 - 10:00pm

Intuitive Painting
Farida Zaman
7:00 - 10:00pm