Kids & Teens Course Calendar
Fall 2017


Download Kids & Teens Program Calendar
View Adult Arts Calendar


Jump to:



Monday-Friday

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
18 - 23 months with adult
9:30 - 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
24 - 35 months with adult
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 & 4 years with adult
1:30 - 3:00 pm

Storytelling & Mixed Media
Emily Soden
JK - Grade 3
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Adventures with Art
Emily Soden
JK - Grade 1
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Clay Creations
Jennifer Chin
Grades 2 - 5
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Comic Book Studies
Louie Kang
Grades 7 - 10
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drama
Katherine Wilson
Grades 4 - 8
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Painting & Mixed Media
Linda Prussick
Grades 6 - 9
4:30 - 6:00 pm

ARAS Musical Theatre Company
Allison Beula
Grades 7 - 12
4:30 - 7:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
18 - 23 months with adult
9:30 - 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
24 - 35 months with adult
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 & 4 years with adult
1:30 - 3:00 pm

Storytelling & Mixed Media
Emily Soden
JK - Grade 3
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Clay Creations
Audrey Mah
Grades 6 - 9
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Linda Prussick
Grades 1 - 4
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Mixed Media Masterpieces
Michelle Evelyn Lee
SK - Grade 2
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Watercolour Illustration
Charlene Daignault
Grades 4 - 8
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Musical Theatre Junior
Allison Beula
Grades 3 - 6
4:30 - 6:30 pm

Music & Movement
Christina Austin
18 - 36 months with adult
9:30 - 10:30 am

Little Characters
Katherine Wilson
JK - Grade 2
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Acting for Film & TV
Allison Beula
Grades 6 - 10
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drama
Katherine Wilson
Grades 1 - 4
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drawing
Amanda Baron
Grades 1 - 3
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Linda Prussick
Grades 4 - 8
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Preschool Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 - 5 years
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Textile Arts
Emily Soden
Grades 4 - 8
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Music & Movement
Christina Austin
3 - 5 years with an adult
9:30 - 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
18 - 23 months with adult
9:30 - 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
24 - 35 months with adult
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 & 4 years with adult
1:00 - 2:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Amanda Baron
JK - Grade 1
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Drama
Katherine Wilson
SK - Grade 2
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Adventures with Art
Amanda Baron
JK / SK
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Architecture & Design
Barbara Lilker
Grades 6 - 9
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Cartooning
David Lapp
Grades 1 - 4
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Mixed Media Masterpieces
Michelle Evelyn Lee
Grades 2 - 5
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Digital Photography & Mixed Media
Jennifer Chin
Grades 7 - 10
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Improvisation & Audition Workshop
Allison Beula
Grades 6 - 10
4:30 - 6:30 pm (fall only)

Baby Music
Christina Austin
2-18 months with an adult
9:30 - 10:00 am

Adventures with Art
Natalie Fisher
JK - Grade 2
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Cartooning & Illustration
David Lapp
Grades 5 - 8
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Clay Creations
Natalie Fisher
Grades 3 - 6
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Sandra Tarantino
Grades 9 - 12
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Amanda Baron
Grades 3 - 6
4:30 - 6:00 pm

Painting & Mixed Media
Emily Soden
JK - Grade 1
4:30 - 6:00 pm

View Saturday Programs

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Saturday

Kids & Teens (Saturday)

SATURDAY
9:00-10:30 am

SATURDAY
11:00 am-12:30 pm

SATURDAY
1:30-3:00 pm

SATURDAY
3:30-5:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Joseph Romantini
Grades 1 - 4

Drawing & Painting
Amanda Baron
Grades 4 - 8

Painting & Mixed Media
Susie Whaley
JK / SK

Painting & Mixed Media
Linda Prussick
Grades 1 - 4

Acting for Film & TV
Allison Beula
Grades 4 - 8

Clay Creations
Sandra Tarantino
Grades 1 - 4

Drawing & Painting
Joseph Romantini
Grades 6 - 9

Painting & Mixed Media
Linda Prussick
Grades 2 - 5

Preschool Arts
Amanda Baron
3 - 5 years

Cartooning & Illustration
David Lapp
Grades 6 - 10

Clay Creations
Sandra Tarantino
Grades 4 - 8

Drawing & Painting
Joseph Romantini
Grades 1 - 4

Illustration
Emily Soden
Grades 3 - 6

Little Characters
Amanda Baron
JK / SK

Cartooning
David Lapp
Grades 2 - 5

Clay Creations
Sandra Tarantino
Grades 1 - 4

Drawing & Painting
Joseph Romantini
Grades 3 - 6

Drawing & Painting
Emily Soden
Grades 4 - 8

Science Art
Amanda Baron
SK - Grade 2