Kids & Teens Program Calendar 2018/2019


Term Dates

Programs are offered in three sessions: fall, winter and spring. March Break and Summer programs will be released at a later date.
Re-registration is required for each term:

  • Fall Term: Monday, September 24, 2018 – Saturday, December 15, 2018
  • Winter Term: Monday, January 7, 2019 – Saturday, March 9, 2019
  • Spring Term: Monday, April 8, 2019 – Saturday, June 15, 2019
Monday-Friday

MONDAY

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
18 – 23 months with adult
9:30 – 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
24 – 35 months with adult
11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 & 4 years with adult
1:30 – 3:00 pm

Storytelling & Mixed Media
Katherine Wilson
JK – Grade 3
3:15 – 4:15 pm

ARAS Musical Theatre Company
Allison Beula
Grades 7 – 12
4:15 – 6:45 pm

Comic Book Studies
Sarvenaz Rayati
(Grades 3-6)
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Emily Soden
(JK/SK)
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drama
Katherine Wilson
(Grades 2-5)
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Fashion Jewelry & Design
TBA
Grades 6 – 9
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Painting & Mixed Media
Michelle Evelyn Lee
Grades 1 – 3
4:30 – 6:00 pm

TUESDAY

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
18 – 23 months with adult
9:30 – 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
24 – 35 months with adult
11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 & 4 years with adult
1:00 – 2:00 pm

Comic Book Studies
Sarvenaz Rayati
(Grades 3 – 6)
3:15 – 4:15 pm

Storytelling & Mixed Media
TBA
JK – Grade 1
3:15 – 4:15 pm

Adventures with Art
Emily Soden
JK/SK
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing
Amanda Baron
Grades 4 – 8
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Linda Prussick
Grades 1 – 4
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Musical Theatre Company I
Allison Beula
Grades 3-6
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Science Art
Natelie Fisher
Grades 2-5
4:30 – 6:00 pm

WEDNESDAY

Little Characters
Katherine Wilson
JK – Grade 2
3:15 – 4:15 pm

Acting for Film & TV
Allison Beula
Grades 7 – 12
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing
Amanda Baron
Grades 1 – 3
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Linda Prussick
Grades 4 – 8
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drama
Katherine Wilson
Grades 1-3
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Preschool Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 – 5 years
4:30 – 6:00 pm

THURSDAY

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
18 – 23 months with adult
9:30 – 10:30 am

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
24 – 35 months with adult
11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Toddler Arts
Nicola Wismer
3 & 4 years with adult
1:00 – 2:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Natalie Fisher
Grades JK – 1
3:15 – 4:15 pm

Drawing & Painting
Amanda Baron
Grades 2-5
3:15 – 4:15 pm

Advanced Acting
Allison Beula
Grades 7 – 12
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Adventures with Art
Amanda Baron
JK / SK
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Architecture & Design
Barbara Lilker
Grades 6 – 9
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Cartooning
David Lapp
Grades 2 – 5
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Mixed Media Masterpieces
Michelle Evelyn Lee
Grades 1 – 4
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Sculptural Art
Melanie Billark
Grades 3 – 6
4:30 – 6:00 pm

FRIDAY

Adventures with Art for Homeschoolers
Natalie Fisher
JK – Grade 1
10:00 – 11:30 pm

Adventures with Art for Homeschoolers
Amanda Baron
Grade 2-6
10:00 – 11:30 pm

Adventures with Art
Natalie Fisher
JK – Grade 2
3:15 – 4:15 pm

Cartooning & Illustration
David Lapp
Grades 5 – 8
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Amanda Baron
Grades 1 – 3
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Drawing & Painting
Sandra Tarantino
Grades 9 – 12
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Fashion Drawing & Design
TBA
Grades 3 – 6
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Painting & Mixed Media
Emily Soden
JK – Grade 1
4:30 – 6:00 pm

Saturday